-
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1957(30th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Nine Lives
[Original title]: Ni Liv
[Director]: Arne Skouen
[Result]: Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1962(35th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Cold Tracks
[Original title]: Kalde spor
[Director]: Arne Skouen
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1980(53rd)
[Film title used in nomination]: Life and Death
[Original title]: Liv og død
[Director]: Petter Vennerød and Svend Wam
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1981(54th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Julia Julia
[Original title]: Julia Julia
[Director]: Petter Vennerød and Svend Wam
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1982(55th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Victoria L
[Original title]: Leve sitt liv
[Director]: Petter Vennerød and Svend Wam
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1984(57th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Chieftain
[Original title]: Høvdingen
[Director]: Terje Kristiansen
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1985(58th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Wives – Ten Years After
[Original title]: Hustruer - ti år etter
[Director]: Anja Breien
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1986(59th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Hard Asphalt
[Original title]: Hard asfalt
[Director]: Sølve Skagen
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1987(60th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Pathfinder
[Original title]: Ofelaš
[Director]: Nils Gaup
[Result]: Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1988(61st)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Ice Palace
[Original title]: Is-slottet
[Director]: Per Blom
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1989(62nd)
[Film title used in nomination]: A Handful of Time
[Original title]: Lekce Faust
[Director]: Martin Asphaug
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1990(63rd)
[Film title used in nomination]: Herman
[Original title]: Herman
[Director]: Erik Gustavson
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1991(64th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Frida – Straight from the Heart
[Original title]: Frida - med hjertet i hånden
[Director]: Berit Nesheim
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1992(65th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Warrior's Heart
[Original title]: Krigerens hjerte
[Director]: Leidulv Risan
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1994(66th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Telegraphist
[Original title]: Telegrafisten
[Director]: Erik Gustavson
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1994(67th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Cross My Heart and Hope to Die
[Original title]: Ti kniver i hjertet
[Director]: Marius Holst
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1995(68th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Kristin Lavransdatter
[Original title]: Kristin Lavransdatter
[Director]: Liv Ullmann
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1996(69th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Other Side of Sunday
[Original title]: Søndagsengler
[Director]: Berit Nesheim
[Result]: Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1997(70th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Junk Mail
[Original title]: Budbringeren
[Director]: Pål Sletaune
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1998(71st)
[Film title used in nomination]: Only Clouds Move the Stars
[Original title]: Bare skyer beveger stjernene
[Director]: Torun Lian
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1999(72nd)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Prompter
[Original title]: Suffløsen
[Director]: Hilde Heier
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2000(73rd)
[Film title used in nomination]: Odd Little Man
[Original title]: Da jeg traff Jesus... med sprettert
[Director]: Stein Leikanger
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2001(74th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Elling
[Original title]: Elling
[Director]: Petter Næss
[Result]: Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2002(75th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Hold My Heart
[Original title]: Tyven, tyven
[Director]: Trygve Allister Diesen
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2003(76th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Kitchen Stories
[Original title]: Salmer fra kjøkkenet
[Director]: Bent Hamer
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2004(77th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Hawaii, Oslo
[Original title]: Hawaii, Oslo
[Director]: Erik Poppe
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2005:(78th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Kissed by Winter
[Original title]: Vinterkyss
[Director]: Sara Johnsen
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2006(79th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Reprise
[Original title]: Reprise
[Director]: Joachim Trier
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2007(80th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Gone with the Woman
[Original title]: Tatt av Kvinnen
[Director]: Petter Næss
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2008(81st)
[Film title used in nomination]: O' Horten
[Original title]: O' Horten
[Director]: Bent Hamer
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2009(82nd)
[Film title used in nomination]: Max Manus
[Original title]: Max Manus
[Director]: Joachim Rønning and Espen Sandberg
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2010(83rd)
[Film title used in nomination]: Angel
[Original title]: Engelen
[Director]: Margreth Olin
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2011(84th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Happy, Happy
[Original title]: Sykt lykkelig
[Director]: Anne Sewitsky
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2012(85th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Kon-Tiki
[Original title]: Kon-Tiki
[Director]: Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg
[Result]: Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2013(86th)
[Film title used in nomination]: I Am Yours
[Original title]: Jeg er din
[Director]: Iram Haq
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2014(87th)
[Film title used in nomination]: 1001 Grams
[Original title]: 1001 Gram
[Director]: Bent Hamer
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2015(88th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Wave
[Original title]: Bølgen
[Director]: Roar Uthaug
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2016(89th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The King's Choice
[Original title]: Kongens Nei
[Director]: Erik Poppe
[Result]: Made December Shortlist
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2017(90th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Thelma
[Original title]: Thelma
[Director]: Joachim Trier
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2018(91st)
[Film title used in nomination]: What Will People Say
[Original title]: Hva vil folk s
[Director]: Iram Haq
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2019(92nd)
[Film title used in nomination]: Out Stealing Horses
[Original title]: Ut og stjæle hester
[Director]: Hans Petter Moland
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions)
New Random Display Display All Items(41)