-
Elsie Allen, Cloverdale Pomo (Basket makers)
-
Annie Antone, Tohono O'odham (Basket makers)
-
Mary Knight Benson, Pomo, (1877–1930) (Basket makers)
-
William Ralganal Benson, Pomo, (1862–1937) (Basket makers)
-
Carrie Bethel, Mono Lake Paiute (Basket makers)
-
Susan Billy, Hopland Band Pomo (Basket makers)
-
Loren Bommelyn, Smith River Tolowa (Basket makers)
-
Nellie Charlie, Mono Lake Paiute (Basket makers)
-
Chipeta, Uncompahgre Ute (c. 1843–1924) (Basket makers)
-
Kelly Church, Gun Lake Potawatomi (Basket makers)
-
Mike Dart, Cherokee Nation (born 1977) (Basket makers)
-
Mavis Doering, Cherokee Nation (1929–2007) (Basket makers)
-
Joe Feddersen, Okanagan/Sinixt (born 1953) (Basket makers)
-
L. Frank, Tongva/Acjachemen (Basket makers)
-
Iva Honyestewa, Hopi (born 1964) (Basket makers)
-
Terrol Dew Johnson, Tohono O'odham (Basket makers)
-
Yvonne Walker Keshick, Anishinaabe (born 1946) (Basket makers)
-
Mary Leaf, Mohawk (1925–2004) (Basket makers)
-
Dat So La Lee (Louisa Keyser), Washoe (ca. 1829/1850–1925) (Basket makers)
-
Mabel McKay, Pomo/Patwin (1907–1993) (Basket makers)
-
Geo Soctomah Neptune, Passamaquoddy (Basket makers)
-
Julia Parker, Coast Miwok/Kashaya Pomo (born 1929) (Basket makers)
-
Essie Parrish, Kashaya Pomo (1902–1979) (Basket makers)
-
April Stone, Lake Superior Chippewa (Basket makers)
-
Boeda Strand, Snohomish (Basket makers)
-
Lucy Telles, Mono Lake Paiute/Miwok (Basket makers)
-
Gail Tremblay, Mi'kmaq/Onondaga people (Basket makers)
-
Tahnee Ahtoneharjo-Growingthunder, Kiowa/Muscogee/Seminole (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Richard Aitson, Kiowa/Kiowa Apache beadwork artist (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Marcus Amerman, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Imogene Goodshot Arquero, beadwork artist (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Martha Berry, Cherokee Nation (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Carla Hemlock, Mohawk (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Joyce Growing Thunder Fogarty, Assiniboine-Sioux (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Juanita Growing Thunder Fogarty, Assiniboine-Sioux (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Teri Greeves, Kiowa (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Vanessa Jennings, Kiowa/Kiowa Apache/Gila River Pima (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Maude Kegg, Mille Lacs Ojibwe (1904–1996) (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Yvonne Walker Keshick, Grand Traverse Ottawa-Ojibwe (b. 1946) (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Katrina Mitten, Miami Tribe of Oklahoma beadwork artist (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Jamie Okuma, Luiseño/Shoshone-Bannock (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Emily Waheneka, Warm Springs/Wasco/Paiute (1919–2008) (Beadwork and quillwork artists)
-
Aguilar Family, Santo Domingo Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Mrs. Ramos Aguilar, Santo Domingo Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Tammie Allen (Walking Spirit), Jicarilla Apache (Ceramic artists)
-
Nathan Begaye, Navajo, Hopi (Ceramic artists)
-
Asuncion Aguilar Cate, Santo Domingo Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Crucita Gonzales Calabaza (Blue Corn), San Ildefonso Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Marie Chino, Acoma (Ceramic artists)
-
Vera Chino, Acoma (Ceramic artists)
-
Helen Quintana Cordero, Cochiti Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Arthur and Hilda Coriz, Santo Domingo Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Juanita Suazo Dubray, Taos Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Anthony Durand, Picuris Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Cora Durand, Picuris Pueblo (1902-1998) (Ceramic artists)
-
Felipita Aguilar Garcia, Santo Domingo Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Tammy Garcia, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1969) (Ceramic artists)
-
Rose Gonzales, Ohkay Owingeh Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Luther Gutierrez, Santa Clara Pueblo (1911-1987) (Ceramic artists)
-
Margaret Gutierrez, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1936) (Ceramic artists)
-
Laurencita Herrera, Cochiti Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Daisy Hooee, Hopi-Tewa (Ceramic artists)
-
Lisa Holt, Cochiti Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Michael Kanteena, Laguna Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Lucy M. Lewis, Acoma Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Joseph Lonewolf, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1932) (Ceramic artists)
-
Julian Martinez, San Ildefonso Pueblo (1879-1943) (Ceramic artists)
-
Maria Montoya Martinez (Poveka), San Ildefonso Pueblo (1887-1980) (Ceramic artists)
-
Maria Ramita Martinez, Picuris Pueblo (1884-1969) (Ceramic artists)
-
Grace Medicine Flower, Santa Clara Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Helen Naha ("Feather Woman"), Hopi (Ceramic artists)
-
Tyra Naha, Hopi (Ceramic artists)
-
Priscilla Namingha Hopi-Tewa (1924-2008) (Ceramic artists)
-
Nampeyo (Iris Nampeyo), Hopi-Tewa, Hopi (c. 1859-1942) (Ceramic artists)
-
Elva Nampeyo, Hopi (Ceramic artists)
-
Fannie Nampeyo, Hopi (Ceramic artists)
-
Dextra Nampeyo Quotskuyva, Tewa-Hopi (Ceramic artists)
-
Nora Naranjo-Morse, Santa Clara Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Inez Ortiz, Cochiti Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Al Qöyawayma, Hopi (Ceramic artists)
-
Harlan Reano, Kewa Pueblo (Santo Domingo) (Ceramic artists)
-
Ida Redbird, Maricopa-Halchidhoma (possibly also Tohono O'odham) (1892-1971) (Ceramic artists)
-
Jeri Redcorn, Caddo-Potawatomi, (born ca. 1940) (Ceramic artists)
-
Diego Romero, Cochiti Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Ida Sahmie, Navajo (Ceramic artists)
-
Linda and Merton Sisneros, Santa Clara Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Anita Suazo, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1937) (Ceramic artists)
-
Roxanne Swentzell, Santa Clara Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Margaret Tafoya, (1904-2001) Santa Clara Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Leonidas Tapia, Ohkay Owingeh Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Faye Tso, Navajo (1933-2004) (Ceramic artists)
-
Lonnie Vigil, Nambé Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Nathan Youngblood, Santa Clara Pueblo (Ceramic artists)
-
Nora Thompson Dean (Touching Leaves Woman, Delaware), (1907-1984) (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Ishi, Yahi (ca. 1860-1916), bowmaker and flintknapper (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Vanessa Jennings, Kiowa-Kiowa Apache-Gila River Pima (born 1952) (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Charles Littleleaf, Blackfoot-Warm Springs, flute maker (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Tom Mauchahty-Ware, Kiowa-Comanche, flute maker (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Scarface Charley, Modoc (ca. 1851-1896), linguist and furniture-maker (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Hastings Shade, Cherokee Nation, marble- and gig-maker (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Tommy Wildcat, Cherokee Nation, flute and rattle maker (Diverse cultural artists)
-
Ardina Moore (born 1930), Quapaw-Osage (Fashion designers)
-
Lloyd Kiva New (1916–2002), Cherokee Nation (Fashion designers)
-
Jamie Okuma (born 1977), Luiseño-Shoshone-Bannock (Fashion designers)
-
Virgil Ortiz (born 1969), Cochiti Pueblo (Fashion designers)
-
Marcus Amerman, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma (Glass artists)
-
Preston Singletary, Tlingit (Glass artists)
-
Natalie Ball (born 1980), Klamath/Modoc (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Sarah Biscarra-Dilley, Northern Chumash (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Raven Chacon, Navajo Nation, (born 1977) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Corwin Clairmont, Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Nation (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Gerald Clarke, Cahuilla (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Joe Feddersen, Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation (Okanagan) (born 1953) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Nicholas Galanin, Tlingit/Unangax (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Virgil Ortiz (born 1969), Cochiti Pueblo (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Truman Lowe, Ho-Chunk (1944–2019) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
James Luna, Luiseño (1950–2018) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Native Art Department International (Maria Hupfield, born 1975, and Jason Lujan, born 1971) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Bently Spang, Cheyenne, (born 1960) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Nora Naranjo Morse, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1953) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Wendy Red Star, Apsáalooke (Crow) (born 1981) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Charlene Teters, Spokane (born 1952) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Marie Watt, Seneca (born 1967) (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Richard Ray Whitman, Yuchi-Muscogee Creek (Installation and new genres artists)
-
Atsidi Sani, "Old Smith", Navajo (c. 1828–1918) (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Keri Ataumbi, Kiowa (born 1971) (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Klee Benally, Navajo (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Gail Bird, Kewa Pueblo-Laguna Pueblo (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Ben Nighthorse Campbell, Cheyenne (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Yazzie Johnson, Navajo (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Michael Kabotie, Hopi (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Charles Loloma, Hopi (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Emory Sekaquaptewa, Hopi (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Sequoyah, Cherokee (c. 1767–1843) (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Tommy Singer, Navajo (Metalsmiths and jewelers)
-
Melissa Melero-Moose (Northern Paiute/Modoc) mixed-media artist, curator (Mixed-media artists)
-
Arthur Amiotte, Oglala Lakota (Painters)
-
Spencer Asah (Lallo), Kiowa, one of the Kiowa Six (c. 1905–1954) (Painters)
-
James Auchiah, Kiowa, one of the Kiowa Six (1906–1974) (Painters)
-
Amos Bad Heart Bull (Tatanka Cante Sica), Oglala Lakota Sioux (Painters)
-
Margarete Bagshaw, Santa Clara Pueblo-descent (1964–2015) (Painters)
-
Rick Bartow, Yurok/Wiyot (1946–2016) (Painters)
-
Fred Beaver (Eka La Nee), Muscogee Creek/Seminole Nation of Oklahoma (1911–1980) (Painters)
-
Harrison Begay (Haskay Yahne Yah), Navajo (born 1914/7) (Painters)
-
Black Hawk, Sans Arc Lakota (c. 1832–c. 1890) (Painters)
-
Archie Blackowl (Mistamootova), Southern Cheyenne (1911–1992) (Painters)
-
Acee Blue Eagle (Alex C. McIntosh, Chebon Ahbula), Muscogee Creek (Painters)
-
Roy Boney Jr., Cherokee Nation (Painters)
-
David Bradley, White Earth Ojibwe (Painters)
-
T.C. Cannon (Pai-doung-u-day), Kiowa/Caddo (Painters)
-
Pop Chalee (Merina Lujan), Taos Pueblo (1906–1993) (Painters)
-
Jesse Cornplanter, Seneca (1889–1957) (Painters)
-
Woody Crumbo, Citizen Potawatomi (Painters)
-
David Cusick, Tuscarora (c. 1786–1831), painter and author (Painters)
-
Dennis Cusick, Tuscarora (c. 1800–1824) painter (Painters)
-
Talmadge Davis, Cherokee Nation (1962–2005) (Painters)
-
Frank Day, Bald Rock Konkow Maidu (1902–1976) (Painters)
-
Angel De Cora (Hinook-Mahiwi-Kilinaka), Winnebago (1871–1919) (Painters)
-
Patrick DesJarlait (1923–1973), Red Lake Ojibwe painter (Painters)
-
Cecil Dick (Dagadahga), Cherokee, (1915–1992) (Painters)
-
Dohasan, Kiowa (ca. 1740s–1866) (Painters)
-
Bunky Echo-Hawk, Yakama/Pawnee (born 1975) (Painters)
-
Joseph Erb, Cherokee Nation (born 1974) (Painters)
-
Harry Fonseca, Maidu (Painters)
-
R.C. Gorman, Navajo (1932–2005) (Painters)
-
Franklin Gritts, Cherokee (1915–1996) (Painters)
-
Enoch Kelly Haney, Seminole (born 1940) (Painters)
-
Helen Hardin (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh), Santa Clara Pueblo (1943–1984) (Painters)
-
Albert Harjo, Muscogee Creek (Painters)
-
Benjamin Harjo Jr., Absentee Shawnee/Seminole Tribe of Oklahoma (Painters)
-
Sharron Ahtone Harjo, Kiowa (born 1945) (Painters)
-
Hachivi Edgar Heap of Birds, Southern Cheyenne (Painters)
-
Joan Hill (Cheasequah), Muscogee Creek/Cherokee (Painters)
-
Jack Hokeah, Kiowa, one of the Kiowa Six (1902–1969) (Painters)
-
Michael Horse, Apache/Yaqui-descent (Painters)
-
Allan Houser (Haozous), Chiricahua Apache (Painters)
-
Norma Howard, Choctaw/Chickasaw (Painters)
-
Oscar Howe (Mazuha Hokshina), Yanktonai Dakota (Painters)
-
Howling Wolf, Cheyenne (1849–1927) (Painters)
-
Sharon Irla, Cherokee Nation (born 1957) (Painters)
-
David Johns, Navajo (born 1948) (Painters)
-
Ruthe Blalock Jones (Chu-Lun-Dit), Shawnee/Peoria (Painters)
-
Fred Kabotie (Naqavoy'ma), Hopi (1900–1986) (Painters)
-
Michael Kabotie, Hopi (1942–2009) (Painters)
-
Kicking Bear, Oglala Lakota (1846–1904) (Painters)
-
James Lavadour, Walla Walla (Painters)
-
Annie Little Warrior (Painters)
-
Gregory Lomayesva, Hopi-descent (Painters)
-
Judith Lowry, Maidu/Pit River tribes (Painters)
-
Albert Looking Elk, Taos Pueblo (c. 1888–1940) (Painters)
-
Albert Lujan, Taos Pueblo (1892–1948) (Painters)
-
Oren Lyons, Seneca Nation (born 1930) (Painters)
-
Julian Martinez, San Ildefonso Pueblo (1897–1943) (Painters)
-
Mario Martinez, Yaqui (born 1953) (Painters)
-
Solomon McCombs, Muscogee Creek (1913–1980) (Painters)
-
Douglas Miles, San Carlos Apache/Akimel O'odham (Painters)
-
Juan Mirabal, Taos Pueblo (1903–1970) (Painters)
-
Stephen Mopope (Qued Koi), Kiowa, one of the Kiowa Six (1898–1974) (Painters)
-
George Morrison, Ojibwe (1919–2000) (Painters)
-
Naiche, Chiricahua Apache (c. 1857–1919) (Painters)
-
Gerald Nailor, Sr. (Toh Yah, "Walking by the River"), Navajo (Painters)
-
Dan Namingha, Hopi (Painters)
-
Jackson Narcomey, Muscogee Creek/Seminole, (1942–2012) (Painters)
-
Lloyd Kiva New, Cherokee Nation, (1916–2002) (Painters)
-
Diane O'Leary, Comanche, (1939–2013) (Painters)
-
Fernando Padilla, Jr., San Felipe Pueblo/Navajo (Painters)
-
Tonita Peña, (Quah Ah) San Ildefonso Pueblo (1893–1949) (Painters)
-
St. David Pendleton Oakerhater (Making Medicine), Southern Cheyenne, (c. 1847–1931) (Painters)
-
Sanford Plummer, Seneca (1905–1974) (Painters)
-
Harvey Pratt (Wo-Pet-No-No-Mot, White Thunder), Cheyenne-Arapaho (Painters)
-
Joseph Rael (Tslew-teh-koyeh "Beautiful Painted Arrow), Picuris Pueblo-Ute (Painters)
-
Kevin Red Star, Crow Nation (Painters)
-
Mateo Romero, Cochiti Pueblo (Painters)
-
Paladine Roye (Pon Cee Cee), Ponca (1946–2001) (Painters)
-
Will Sampson, Muscogee Creek (1933–1987) (Painters)
-
Duane Slick, Mesqwaki (Fox), Ho-Chunk (born 1961) (Painters)
-
Fritz Scholder, Luiseño (1937–2005) (Painters)
-
Silver Horn (Haungooah) Kiowa (1860–1940) (Painters)
-
Jaune Quick-To-See Smith, Salish-Kootenai, Métis-Cree, Shoshone-Bannock (Painters)
-
Lois Smoky (Bougetah), Kiowa, one of the Kiowa Six (Painters)
-
Ernest Spybuck (Maythela), Absentee Shawnee (1883–1949) (Painters)
-
Virginia Stroud, United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians/Muscogee Creek (Painters)
-
Carl Sweezy, Southern Arapaho (1881–1953) (Painters)
-
Moses Stranger Horse, Brulé Lakota (1890–1941) (Painters)
-
Quincy Tahoma aka "Water's Edge", Navajo (1920–1956) (Painters)
-
Jerome Tiger (Kocha), Muscogee Creek-Seminole (Painters)
-
Johnny Tiger, Jr., Muscogee Creek-Seminole (1940–2015) (Painters)
-
Monroe Tsatoke, Kiowa, one of the Kiowa Six (Painters)
-
Awa Tsireh (Alfonso Roybal), San Ildefonso Pueblo (1898–1955) (Painters)
-
Frank Tuttle, Yuki, Wailaki and Concow Maidu (born 1951) (Painters)
-
Pablita Velarde (Tse Tsan), Santa Clara Pueblo (1918–2006) (Painters)
-
Kay WalkingStick, Cherokee Nation/Winnebago (Painters)
-
Pop Wea (Lori Tanner), Taos Pueblo (died 1966) (Painters)
-
Dick West (Wah-pah-nah-yah), Southern Cheyenne (1912–1996) (Painters)
-
White Horse (Tsen-tainte), Kiowa (died 1892) (Painters)
-
Dyani White Hawk, Sicangu Lakota (born 1976) (Painters)
-
Emmi Whitehorse, Navajo (Painters)
-
Elizabeth Woody, Navajo/Tenino (Warm Springs)/Wasco/Yakama (born 1959) (Painters)
-
Melanie Yazzie, Navajo (Painters)
-
Gregg Deal, Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe (Painters)
-
Marcus Amerman, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma (Performance artists)
-
Gregg Deal, Pyramid Lake Paiute (Performance artists)
-
James Luna, Luiseño (1950–2018) (Performance artists)
-
Dugan Aguilar, Paiute-Pit River-Maidu (1947–2018) (Photographers)
-
Jennie Ross Cobb, Cherokee (1881–1959) (Photographers)
-
Jean Fredericks, Hopi (1906–1990) (Photographers)
-
Shan Goshorn, Eastern Band Cherokee (1957–2018) (Photographers)
-
Benjamin Haldane, Tsimshian (1874–1941) (Photographers)
-
Sally Larsen, Apache-Alutiiq (Photographers)
-
L. Frank Manriquez, Tongva-Ajachmen (Photographers)
-
Lee Marmon, Laguna Pueblo (born 1925) (Photographers)
-
Parker McKenzie, Kiowa (1897–1999) (Photographers)
-
Larry McNeil, Tlingit-Nisga'a (born 1955) (Photographers)
-
Shelley Niro, Mohawk (born 1954) (Photographers)
-
Horace Poolaw, Kiowa (1906–1984) (Photographers)
-
Camille Seaman, Shinnecock (born 1969) (Photographers)
-
Richard Throssel (1882–1933), Cree (Photographers)
-
Hulleah Tsinhnahjinnie, Muscogee Creek-Seminole-Navajo (born 1954) (Photographers)
-
Richard Ray Whitman, Yuchi-Muscogee Creek (Photographers)
-
Will Wilson, Navajo, (born 1969) (Photographers)
-
Zoë Marieh Urness (photographer) Alaska Tlingit (born 1984) (Photographers)
-
Natalie Ball, Klamath/Modoc, (born 1980) (Printmakers)
-
T.C. Cannon (Pai-doung-u-day), Kiowa/Caddo (Printmakers)
-
R.C. Gorman, Navajo (1932–2005) (Printmakers)
-
Benjamin Harjo Jr., Absentee Shawnee-Seminole Tribe of Oklahoma (Printmakers)
-
Hachivi Edgar Heap of Birds, Cheyenne-Arapaho (Printmakers)
-
Debora Iyall, Cowlitz (born 1954) (Printmakers)
-
James Lavadour, Walla Walla (Printmakers)
-
Linda Lomahaftewa, Hopi-Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma (Printmakers)
-
Jaune Quick-To-See Smith, Salish-Kootenai, Métis-Cree, Shoshone-Bannock (Printmakers)
-
Melanie Yazzie, Navajo (Printmakers)
-
Rick Bartow, Wiyot/Yurok (1946–2016) (Sculptors)
-
Blackbear Bosin, Comanche/Kiowa (1921–1980) (Sculptors)
-
Amanda Crowe, Eastern Band Cherokee (1928–2004) (Sculptors)
-
Cliff Fragua, Jemez Pueblo (Sculptors)
-
Tammy Garcia, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1969) (Sculptors)
-
Bob Haozous, Chiricahua Apache (born 1943) (Sculptors)
-
Allan Houser (Haozous), Chiricahua Apache (1914–1994) (Sculptors)
-
Nathan Jackson, Tlingit (born 1938) (Sculptors)
-
Edmonia Lewis, Mississauga Ojibwe (c. 1844–1907) (Sculptors)
-
Nora Naranjo Morse, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1953) (Sculptors)
-
Harvey Pratt (Wo-Pet-No-No-Mot, "White Thunder"), Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes (born 1941) (Sculptors)
-
Lawney Reyes, Sinixt (Sculptors)
-
Ronald Senungetuk, Iñupiaq (1933–2020) (Sculptors)
-
Russell Spears, Narragansett (1917–2009) (Sculptors)
-
Roxanne Swentzell, Santa Clara Pueblo (born 1962) (Sculptors)
-
Ralph W. Sturges, Mohegan (1918–2007) (Sculptors)
-
Marie Watt, Seneca (born 1967) (Sculptors)
-
Melanie Yazzie, Navajo (born 1966) (Sculptors)
-
Natalie Ball Klamath/Modoc, (born 1980) (Textile artists)
-
Hastiin Klah, Navajo (1867–1937) (Textile artists)
-
Carla Hemlock, Mohawk (Textile artists)
-
Ardina Moore, Quapaw/Osage (born 1930) (Textile artists)
-
Dora Old Elk, Apsáalooke/Sioux (born 1977) (Textile artists)
-
Jamie Okuma, Luiseño-Shoshone-Bannock (born 1977) (Textile artists)
-
Clara Sherman (Nezbah), Navajo (born 1911) (Textile artists)
-
Ska-ba-quay Tesson, Meskwaki (ca. 1846–1929) (Textile artists)
-
Jennie Thlunaut, Tlingit (1892–1986) (Textile artists)
-
Amanda Crowe, Eastern Band Cherokee (1928–2004) (Woodcarvers)
-
Jesse Cornplanter, Seneca (1889–1957) (Woodcarvers)
-
Babe Hemlock, Mohawk (born 1961) (Woodcarvers)
-
Nathan Jackson, Tlingit (born 1938) (Woodcarvers)
-
James Schoppert, Tlingit (1947–1992) (Woodcarvers)
New Random Display Display All Items(303)